Department of Computer Science and Engineering

About Department

The Department of Computer Science and Engineering provides the students a sound foundation of theory, concepts, in-depth working knowledge in technology and hands on experience in computer software. The Department provides 812 systems in 7 computer centers with the latest version of computer and peripherals. The Software provided covers the syllabus and goes beyond the syllabus to enhance computer skills. All labs are fully air conditioned to meet students comfort.

Mission

The Department focus is on comprehensive, interdisciplinary teaching in computer science, so as to enable learning and applying new innovations as the field evolves. It ensures a good academic environment that nurtures excellence, leadership and ethical values for successful professional careers as Engineers, Researchers and Entrepreneurs.

Vision

The department of Computer Science and Engineering strives to provide a intellectual environment that fosters the search for new knowledge in a highly dynamic computing world through its quality education, focused research and innovative approaches in practice.

Funds/Grants Received

Co-ordinator/InvestigatorTitleFunding AgencyAmount

Dr.S.V.Sudha
Mrs.R.Nidhya

Grid and Cloud Computing - Faculty Development Program

Dr.N.G.P. Institute of Technology

₹15,000/-

Dr.S.V.Sudha
Mr.D.Daniel
Mr.E.Sivaraman

National level workshop - Real time streaming Analytics using Spark

Indian Society for Technical Education, TN&P Section.

₹5,000/-

Dr.S.V.Sudha
Mrs.R.Nidhya
Mrs.D.Pavithra

National Level Workshop On Mobile Application Development

CSI

₹5,000/-

Dr. S.Santhi

National Conference on Medical Imaging and Informatics for Oncology (NCMIIO-2015)

Indian Council of Medical Research

₹40,000/-

Dr. S.Santhi

ISTE TN&P Section Regional Conference on Collaborative Research and Funding Opportunities for Engineering Institution

Indian Society for Technical Education

₹25,000/-

Ms.C.Yamini
Ms.K.ThamaraiSelvi

Anti Hacked Private Secured Network Polling

ICT Academy of Tamilnadu

₹12,500/-

Dr.S.Mohan

Tamil Keyboard in Android

Tamilnadu State Council for Science and Technology

₹10,000/-

Dr.S.V.Sudha
Mr. E.Sivaraman
Mrs. Nagalakshmi Venugopal

Big Data Storage and Analytics

Indian Society for Technical Education (TN&P Section)

₹5,000/-

Dr.S.V.Sudha
Mr. E.Sivaraman

Apache Hadoop and Big Data Technologies

Indian Society for Technical Education, New Delhi

₹1,00,000/-

Dr.S.V.Sudha
Ms.R.Saranya
Ms.C.Vinothini
Ms.P.Anitha

7Days FDTP on Theory of Computation

Anna University, Chennai - CFD

₹60,000/-

Dr. S.Santhi

National Conference on Medical Imaging and Informatics for Oncology (NCMIIO-2015)

Indian Council of Medical Research

₹40,000/-

Dr. S.Santhi

IISTE TN&P Section Regional Conference on Collaborative Research and Funding Opportunities for Engineering Institution

Indian Society for Technical Education

₹25,000/-

Consultancy Details

S.NoFaculty NameConsultancy DetailsAmountPeriodProduct

01.

Dr.S.V.Sudha

Mindnotix Software Solutions

Rs.2,000/-

December-2014

developed android application for Pescsfresh

Faculty Details

Post Graduate

01. Professor & Head
Dr.N.G.P. IT - sudhaName:Dr.S.V.Sudha
Designation:Professor & Head
Qualification:M.E, Ph.D
Experience:
Engineering:15 yrs 5 months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Parallel Computing, Operating Systems, Multi core Architectures
Email:hod_cse@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
02. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - AnithaName:Ms.P.Anitha
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.Tech, (Ph.D)
Experience:
Engineering:9yrs 11months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Networking
Email:anitha@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
03. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - danielName:Mr.D.Daniel
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.Tech, (Ph.D)
Experience:
Engineering:5yrs 5months
Research:Nil
Specialization:Distributed System, Cloud Computing
Email:daniel@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 

Under Graduate

01. Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - AyyasamyName:Dr. S.Ayyasamy
Designation:Professor
Qualification:M.E, Ph.D
Experience:
Engineering:14 yrs 4 months
Industry:Nil
Specialization: 
Email:ayyasamy@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
02. Associate Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - nagalakshmiName:Mrs.Nagalakshmi Venugopal
Designation:Associate Professor
Qualification:M.E, (Ph.D)
Experience:
Engineering:15yrs 11months
Industry:3 yrs 9 months
Specialization:CAD Algorithm for FPGA , VLSI
Email:nagalakshmivenugopal@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
03. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - VanithaName:Ms.S.Vanitha
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E
Experience:
Engineering:10yrs 11months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Data Structures , Algorithm Analysis
Email:vanitha@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
04. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - SashirekhaName:Ms.K.Sashirekha
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E., (Ph.D)
Experience:
Engineering:10yrs 6months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Data Mining, Soft Computing
Email:sashirekha@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
05. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - PavithraName:Ms.D.Pavithra
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E
Experience:
Engineering:9yrs
Research:Nil
Specialization:Web Mining
Email:pavithra@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
06. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - NidhyaName:Ms.R.Nidhya
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.Tech, (Ph.D)
Experience:
Engineering:7yrs 6months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:DBMS, Data Structures
Email:nidhya@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
07. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - vinodhiniName:Ms.C. Vinothini
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E
Experience:
Engineering:4yrs 7months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:C, C++, Data Structures
Email:vinothini@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
08. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - DineshkumarName:Mr.A.Dinesh Kumar
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E, (Ph.D)
Experience:
Engineering:3yrs 7months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Computing, Image Processing and AI
Email:dineshkumar@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
09. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - RamyaName:Ms.R.S.Ramya
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E
Experience:
Engineering:3yrs 7months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Web Mining and Semantic Web
Email:ramya@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
10. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - SujithraName:Ms.L.R.Sujithra
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E
Experience:
Engineering:3yrs 7months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Wireless Sensor Network and Grid Computing
Email:sujithra@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
11. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - PrimyaName:Ms.T.Primya
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E
Experience:
Engineering:3yrs 4months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Software Engineering
Email:primya@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
12. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - SureshName:Mr.Suresh.V
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E
Experience:
Engineering:3yrs 4months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Computer Science and Engineering
Email:suresh@drngpit.ac.in
Know more
 
13. Assistant Professor
Dr.N.G.P. IT - Selva priyaName:Ms.G.Selva priya
Designation:Assistant Professor
Qualification:M.E
Experience:
Engineering:11months
Industry:Nil
Specialization:Computer Graphics, Mobile Communication
Email:selvapriya@drngpit.ac.in
Know more

Value Added Courses

S.NoBatchSemesterCourseNo of Students
1.2014-2018
III
IBM CE - Software Foundation Basics
58
2.2014-2018
IV
Teknoturf - C & C++
54
3.2013-2017
V
ORACLE WDP
46
4.2012-2016
VII
EMC - Cloud Infrastructure and Services
54
5.2012-2016
V
Mobile Application Development and Deployment using IBM Worklight
55

Association Activities

S.NoDateEvent/ProgrammeTopicChief Guest, Designation
ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017
01.06.06.2016 to 12.06.2016Anna University Approved FDPGrid and Cloud ComputingDr.G.Sudha Sadasivam
Professor, PSG College of Technology
02.24.08.2016IDEA WorkshopApp Development  ContestMr.Balaji Viswanathan,
Vice President, INVENTO, Bangalore
03.01.09.2016Association Inauguration "Illuminators'17"Low-cost sanitary pad making machine and has innovated grass-roots mechanismsMr.Arunachala Muruganandham,
Inventor and Social Entrepreneur, Jayashree Industries,Coimbatore
04.22.09.2016 to 23.09.2016ISTE sponsored National level workshopReal time Streaming Analytics using SparkMs.Gayathri Devi,
Mr.Sriram,
Mr.Sameer.
Data Engineer, DataDotz, Chennai.
05.17.03.2017 t0 18.03.2017CSI Sponsored Two Days National Level WorkshopMobile Application DevelopmentMr. S.Prithivi Raj &
Mr. S.Deepak Raj
Member Technical Staff, Zoho Corporation, Chennai
ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016
01.11.04.2016Guest LectureCorporate Insight and Importance of Problem SolvingMr.S.Sanjeev,
Associate Project Engineer, CTS/Coimbatore
02.06.08.2015Association Inauguration & Guest LectureGlobal Insight into Becoming a Successful EngineerMr.Dinesh Jayabharathi,
Associate Technical Director, Broadcom Corporation, California, USA
03.06.08.2015Association Inauguration
Event Photos:
 Mr.Dinesh Jayabharathi,
Associate Technical Director, Broadcom Corporation, California, USA
ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015
01.22 – 29.12.2014Anna University Approved 7 days FDPPrinciples of Compiler DesignDr.Umamaheswari,
Professor/CSE, PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore
02.23 - 29.06.2014ISTE-PTU Sponsored 7 Days FDPApache Hadoop and Big Data TechnologiesDr.G.Sudha Sadasivam,
Professor/CSE, PSG College of Technology,Coimbatore
03.18 - 24.06.2014Anna university Sponsored 7 Days FDPTheory Of ComputationMr.B.Lakshmipathi
Assistant Professor/CSE, Anna University, Regional Centre – Coimbatore
ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014
01.15.03.2014SymposiumHENOSIS '14Dr. Arul Chakkaravarthi. Arjunan
Technology Manager, Sinmat Inc, USA
Guest of Honor:
Mr. Nithyananth K.G.
Manager - Human Resources, VWR Lab Products Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore
02.
30.01.2014 & 31.01.2014
WorkshopAppsFluxus-2014Mr.Sanjay Kumar
Mr.Ramkumar
Research Engineers, Finland Labs, New Delhi
03.
14.03.2013 & 06.04.2013
Guest LectureTheory of ComputationMr.R.Sivaramakrishnan,
Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology
Mrs. S.Biruntha,
Tamilnadu College of Engineering
04.
10.10.2013 & 11.10.2013
WorkshopNational Network Security Championship-2014 in association with NNSC & ACM-IIT DELHIMr.Akash Shegal,
Network Engineer, Network Bulls, Gurgaon
ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-2013
01.27.12.2013National Level Seminar sponsored by ISTE(TN&P Section)Big Data Storage and AnalyticsMr. Prabhakaran Kuppusamy,
Senior System Engineer, Education & Research – Big Data/Cloud, Infosys Ltd, Mysore
02.19.01.2013SeminarPower SeminarMr.SivaKumar
03.27.07.2012WorkshopEthical HackingMr. Ankit Fadia
04.26.07.2012Association Inauguration Dr. E.S. Nehru
ACADEMIC YEAR 2011-2012
01.02.03.2012Symposium Mr.A.Manikandan
02.23.09.2011Guest LectureIndustry Expectations from new hiresMr.ganesh
IBM, Chennai
03.05.09.2011WorkshopInfomedia - Latest multimedia technologiesMr.Sriram
Actor, Tamil Film Industry, Chennai
04.20.07.2011Guest LectureJave and.NETMr.Dineshkumar
CTS, Chennai
ACADEMIC YEAR 2010-2011
01.02.03.2011National level technical symposiumTECHGNOZIZ'11Dr.Tony Ponniah
Founder and MD Renata Vince, Bangalore
02.28.07.2010Guest LectureRecent Trends in Software SolutionsMr.A.M.S.Rajeshkanna
Manager, ITARA IT Solutions, Cbe
03.02.02.2010Guest LectureManaging Oracle DatabaseResource Personnel
from KGISL, Cbe

Students Achievements/Activities

University Rank Holders

S.NoName of the StudentCGPAUNIVERSITY RANKBATCH
01.Ms. G.Selvapriya
8.67
34
2013 -  2015
02.Ms. K.R.Saranya
8.67
34
2013 – 2015
03.Ms. S.Kavitha
8.45
50
04.Sindhu S
9.10
48
2008-2012
05.Sri Poorani M
8.91
26
2010-2014
06.Saranya A
8.76
41
2010-2014

Funds/Grants Received

NAME OF THE STUDENTSTitleFunding AgencyAmount
Academic Year 2016-17
B.M.Kishore Kumar
K.Sanjay
R.Vishudha
T.Arun Shankar
Trendy Software in Parallel NetworkingTamilnadu State Council for Science and Technology
Rs.5000
Dinesh Kumar A,
Hanah Ayisha V.
Hyder Ali,
Binil Baby
Anti Hacked Private Secured Network PollingICT Academy of Tamilnadu
Rs.12,500
Sethuraman M,
Gowtham T,
Anjanaa C,
Kavitha L
Tamil Keyboard in AndroidTamilnadu State Council for Science and Technology
Rs.10,000

Prizes Won in Paper Presentation/ Project Contest/Best Paper Award/Symposiums

S.NoDateStudent(s) NameEvent/Project TitleOrganizer/VenuePrize
ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016
1 SHEREBANU M
SOUNDARYA A
World level CompetitionIEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1753 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 749 Country Rank – 202 Rank in College – 4 
3 REVANTH S IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1754 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 750 Country Rank – 203 Rank in College – 5 
4 SRUTHI KRISHNA N IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1755 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 751 Country Rank – 204 Rank in College – 6 
5 SWATHI M
RAJESHWARI C
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1756 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 752 Country Rank – 205 Rank in College – 7 
7 SRIHARI R
MANOJ RAJ B
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1757 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 753 Country Rank – 206 Rank in College – 8 
9 JEEVANANTHAM R
SIVAKUMAR R
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1758 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 754 Country Rank – 207 Rank in College – 9 
11  NIVETHAA V
ATHIRA M C
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1759 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 755 Country Rank – 208 Rank in College – 10 
13 KEERTHANA S
SHIMALI THABASSUM S
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1770 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 759 Country Rank – 212 Rank in College – 11 
15 SRIMATHI A
HAMASAVENI N
World Level CompetitionIEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1771 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 760 Country Rank – 213 Rank in College – 12 
17 NANDHINI T
SREELEKA M
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1772 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 761 Country Rank – 214 Rank in College – 13 
19 RENATHY SURESH
RAJALAKSHMI L
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1773 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 762 Country Rank – 215 Rank in College – 14 
21 PAVITHRA B
PAVITHRAN M
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1774 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 763 Country Rank – 216 Rank in College – 15 
23 SHANMATHI A
DIVYA S
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1776 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 765 Country Rank – 218 Rank in College – 17 
25 PRADEEPVASAN S
RONNIE EDGARSAM G
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1777 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 766 Country Rank – 219 Rank in College – 18 
27 RAMYA M
PREETHI METILDA J
   IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1778 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 767 Country Rank – 220 Rank in College – 19
29 RAGHAVAN V R IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1779 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 768 Country Rank – 221 Rank in College – 20 
30 DINESHKUMAR M
AKSHAYA R S
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1780 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 769 Country Rank – 222 Rank in College – 21 
32 ASHWINI D S
DEEPASHRI T
 IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1781 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 770 Country Rank – 223 Rank in College – 22 
34 SHAMRUDHA K
NOORUL HASNIEA
World level CompetitionIEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1782 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 771 Country Rank – 224 Rank in College – 23 
36 REJOY ROY IEEEXtreme Programming Competition 10.0World Rank -1789 R10- Asia Pacific Rank – 772 Country Rank – 225 Rank in College – 24 
ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016
01.
20.10.2015
AKSHAYA R S
ATHIRA M C
GANESH PANDI M
MANOJ RAJ B
KEERTHANA S
NIVETHAA V
REVANTH S
SHERE BANU
SHIMALI THABASSUM S
SOUNDARYA A
S.LAKSHMI VIGNESHWARI
 Microsoft
MICROSOFT STUDENT PARTNERS
01.
30.12.2015
R.PAVISH KUMAR
R. MANJUSHA
-
IEEEXtreme 9.0, 24 hours Programming Competition
University Rank -1
Country Rank – 66
Region Rank – 278
Global Rank – 786
01.
30.12.2015
K. PAVITHRA
M. MENAKA
-
University Rank – 2
Country Rank – 261
Region Rank – 660
Global Rank – 1667
01.
30.12.2015
S. LAKSHMI VIGNESHWARI
A. SHANMATHI
-
University Rank – 3
Country Rank – 262
Region Rank – 661
Global Rank – 1700
01.
30.12.2015
B. M. KISHOR KUMAR
K. KARTHIKEYAN
-
University Rank – 6
Country Rank – 363
Region Rank –785
Global Rank – 1875
01.
30.12.2015
SREELEKA M
SWATHI M
-
University Rank – 8
Country Rank – 381
Region Rank – 807
Global Rank – 1912
01.
30.12.2015
RAMYA M
NIVETHAA V
PREETHI METILDA
-
University Rank – 9
Country Rank – 388
Region Rank – 814
Global Rank – 1923
01.
13.02.2015
R.PAVISH KUMAR
-
ISTE TN & P SECTION ANNUAL CONVENTIONFOR ENGINEERING
ISTE CHAPTER  BEST STUDENT AWARD
01.
08.07.2015 & 09.07.2015
R.PAVISH KUMAR
R. MANJUSHA
B.ABISHEK
S.LAKSHMI VIGNESHWARI
-
SRI ESHWAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
TWO DAYS RESIDENTIAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT CONTEST
ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015
01.Nov 2014Manjusha R
Pavish Kumar R
World level CompetitionIEEEXtreme 8.0
56th Rank (India Level) 598th Rank (World Level) 199th Rank (Region 10-Asia Rank) 1st Rank (University Rank)
02.Nov 2014Muhammed Shiyas P T
Vignesh R
World level CompetitionIEEEXtreme 8.0115th Rank (India Level) 930th Rank (World Level) 330th Rank (Region 10- Asia Rank) 2nd Rank (University Rank)
ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014
01.07.03.2014Rajarajeshwari.C.RPaper PresentationRVS College
I
02.07.03.2014Divya.SPaper PresentationRVS College
I
ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-2013
01.10.10.2012Sowmiyaa SPaper PresentationKalaivani College Of Technology
I
ACADEMIC YEAR 2011-2012
01.17.03.2012Sowmiyaa S
Sri Poorani M
Project DesignDr.N.G.P. IT
III
02.16.03.2012Karthik STechnical QuizSri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology
II
03.16.03.2012Karthik SMultimediaSri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology
III
04.16.03.2012Prabhu Ram TMultimediaSri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology
I
05.16.03.2012Sakthivel DTechnical QuizSri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology
I
06.
16.02.2012 & 17.02.2012
Sri Poorani MJust A MinuteAkshaya College Of Engineering & Technology
II
ACADEMIC YEAR 2010-2011
01.12.09.2011Logesh Harish Kumar
Kirthiraj Y
Sathiyaraj A S
MarkettingSengunthar Engineering College
II
02.21.09.2010Kirthiraj Y
Sathiyaraj A S
Paper PresentationSengunthar Engineering College
I

Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

S.NoDateSemesterFactory VisitedNo. of the Students
ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-2013
01.12.02.2013
IV
Focuz Infotech Pvt Ltd,Cochin
II CSE (64 Students)
02.01.06.2012 - 23.06.2012
V
PSG Step Software PARK 2
4
03.13.09.2012 - 15.09.2012
III
Infosys Technologies, Mysore
II CSE (59 Students)
04.21.09.2012
VII
Chips Software Systems, Cochin
IV CSE (54 Students)
ACADEMIC YEAR 2011-2012
01.24.08.2011 TO 28.08.2011
V
Infosys Technologies, Mysore
III Cse ( 66 Students)
02.26.08.2011
III
Radio Astronomy Centre, Ooty
II Cse(60 Students)
03.29.11.11 TO 03.12.2011
IV
Mazenet Solution Private Limited, Coimbatore
8

Sports Activities

S.NoSPORTStudent(s) NameOrganizer/VenuePrice
ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017
01.Foot BallDivakar MPSG fives trophy, PSG Institute of Technology.
I
02.Foot BallDivakar MAnna University Zonal Level, Dr.N.G.P Institute of Technology.
I
ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016
01.Foot BallSuraj Kumar. SKCT Football Tournament 2015-2016
Winner
02.CricketRonnnie Edgarsam. G
Vikram Narayanan. J
Cricket Tournament – Sri Sakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology
I
ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014
01.University Hockey MatchP.Saravana Kumar
R.Murali Manohar Joshi
Park College of Technology
III
ACADEMIC YEAR 2009 - 2013
01.FootballM.Cliford shan moses
K.Saravanan
Dr.N.G.P IT
Winner
02.CricketA.R.Pranesh
S.Hari prakash
Coimbatore Institute of Technology
Runner
03.Zonal ShuttleShreemathi.VPSG, Coimbatore
10th place in TN
04.Zonal ShuttleAnjanaa.C
Sudhapriya.P
PSG, Coimbatore
Runner Up
05.Throw ballSabharidhevi.K.SDr.N.G.P IT
III
06.Sports MeetAnjaanaa.CAnna university
III
07.TrophyPrasanth.MCIT College
III
08.Shuttle TournamentShreemathi.VPark College
II
09.Interzonal TournamentShreemathi.VKSR College
Bronze Medal
Gold Medal
10.Running
Long jump
Rely football
SaravanakumarDR.N.G.P.IT
Runners
11.ChessSri Poorani.MDR.N.G.P.IT
Winner
12.CaromSri Poorani.MDR.N.G.P.IT
Runners